PACINO
https://pacino.bandcamp.com/
contact: radomir@szajter.cz

Guitars are forever. Sensitivity for Polvo, Sebadoh or Seam is obvious, so is the awareness of its own surroundings. No sentiment is needed for expressing the desire to be a better man. Few words per lyrics, chaotic poems of an adult delusion.

 


 

UPCOMING SHOWS:

15.7. Sun Wu Kung vol.9

22.7. Fluff Fest – Psych Tent (LP release show)

 


PACINO – KRAJ (PŮL LITRU ZEMĚ LP) 

 

PACINO/ RUTKA LASKIER MC SPLIT (Stoned to Death Records, 2017) 

 

PACINO – Psí srdce / MC kompilace Crooked to Death vol. 2 (2016) 

 

PACINO split MC w/ SKY TO SPEAK (2016)

 



 

  • 2017

18.6. Praha/ Underdogs Ballroom (Purling Hiss [US] )

10.6. Chee Chaak Fest Ostrava

5.5. Bratislava (SK) – Garáže (Canine [fr], The Wilderness [sk], Anne M. Christiansen)

4.5. Vienna (AT) – Venster99 (Anne M. Christiansen, The Weight of Water [at])

3.5. Cerkno (SI) – Cmak (Anne M. Christiansen)

2.5. Zagreb (HR) – AKC Attack (Anne M. Christiansen)

1.5. Ajdovščina (SI) – Klub Baza (Anne M. Christiansen)

30.4. Bologna (IT) – Garden party (Joliette [mx], Forty Winks [it], Anne M. Christiansen…)

29.4. Crema (IT) – Arci Omriano (Donkey Squad [it], Anne M. Christiansen)

27.4. Geneva (CH) – unknown place (Malisa Bahat [hr], Nailed In [hr], Anne M. Christiansen )

26.4. Mülheim (DE) – AZ (Coma Regalia [us], Lambs [de], Anne M. Christiansen)

25.4. Hamburg (DE) – Rote Flora (Anne M. Christiansen)

24.4. Liepzig (DE) – B12 (Anne M. Christiansen)

23.4. Poznan (PL)  – Rozbrat squat (Anne M. Chstistiansen, Medzi Slowami)

22.4. Krakow (PL) – Warsztat ( Anne M. Christiansen, Low Standards, Purgist, Molena…)

8.4. Dub Pardubice – křest split kazety s Rutka Laskier

18.2. – Sun Wu Kung (Hissing Fauna, Ghettoblaster)

21.1.  – Bratislava/ Fuga (At Bona Fide)

20.1.  – Brno/ Bajkazyl (At Bona Fide, Colored Moth [DE], Snoww Crystal [AT] )

19.1. –  Wien (At)  (At Bona Fide, Snoww Crystal [AT])

7.1. – Liberec – Azyl (Rutka Laskier, Anne M. Christiansen)

  • 2016

25.12. – Orlová – Futra (Unna, Rutka Laskier, Dno, Anne M. Christiansen)

16.12. – Olomouc – Divadlo Na cucky (At Bona Fide, Laundered Syrup)

10.12. – Kopřivnice – Mandala ( Lyssa, Drutty)

30.10. – Pardubice (Anne M. Christiansen, Dno)

29.10. – Plzeň – Papírna (Anne M. Christiansen, Dno)

28.10. – Praha – Cafe na půl cesty (Anne M. Christiansen, Dno)

22.10. – Brno/ Kabinet Múz ( Savak  [us] )

14.10. – Kroměříž (Seine  [hr], Anne M. Christiansen, Dno)

15.10. – Znojmo (Anne M. Christiansen, Dno)

3.9. – Sokolov (Anne M. Christiansen, Dno)

2.9. – Festival V lese 2016

9.7. – Creepy Teepee 2016

2.7. – Orlová – Futra (Alex Kellman [ru], Leto)

24.6. – Kopřivnice – Mandala (Kovadlina, Anne M. Christiansen)

21.5. – Praha 007 – Ztracenej víkend

7.5. – Věžnička u Jihlavy – Fotbal proti rasismu 2016

30.4. – Ostrava- Plan B (Kill your boyfriend [it])

8.4. – Přerov (Pauwels  [fr], Kangaroos in Austria)

 

  • 2015

04.12 – Ostrava – Plan B (Prodavač, Červen)
16.10 – Brno – Bajkazyl (Noir Voir)
10.10 – Kopřivnice – Svatba M. H.
29.08 – Ostrava – Spodní
26.07 – Rokycany – Fluff fest/ Psych tent
19.06 – Praha – Zlomvaz festival (At bona fide, Anne M. Christiansen)
29.05 – Orlová – Alternativní dny
25.04 – Ostrava – Den prázdných domů, Spodní (Fakné, Inheritance, Hledání)
22.03 – Plzeň – Papírna (Dead Western [us], Strangers in the City)
21.03 – Brno – Skleněná louka (Strangers in the City)
20.03 – Polná u Jihlavy (Strangers in the City)
19.03 – Bratislava (SK) – O Ocka (Casa Cadi Minuto, Strangers in the City)
16.01 – Uničov (Wolf Trap)

  • 2014

13.12 – Orlová – Futra
06.12 – Spálov – Na kopcu fest (Květy, At bona fide )
05.12 – Kopřivnice – Mandala (Leto, Panorama)
16.11 – Warszawa (PL) – Chmury (at bona fide tour)
15.11 – Poznaň (PL) – Troche kultury (at bona fide tour)
14.11 – Berlin (DE) – Minor sleaze festival at bona fide tour)
13.11 – Leipzig (DE) – C20H6I4Na2O5 (at bona fide tour)
12.11 – Solingen (DE) – Waldmeister (at bona fide tour)
11.11 – Aachen (DE) – Az (at bona fide tour)
09.11 – Strasbourg (FR) – secret place (at bona fide tour)
08.11 – Kremsmünster (A) – Mukuku (at bona fide tour)
07.11 – Graz (A) – Sub (at bona fide tour)
25.10 – Bruntál – Galerie Freud & Thal (Strangers in the City, Noir Voir)
24.10 – Ostrava – Plan B (Sky to Speak, Strangers in the City)
23.10 – Olomouc – U mloka ( Strangers in the City)
30.06 – Orlová – Futra (Anne M. Christiansen)
03.05 – Brno – Boro (Valina [a], Argonaut)
29.03 – Opava – U Vočka (At bona fide, Mancuso, Pure Cityzen)
28.03 – Orlová – Futra (Le Bain de Maid, Social Party)

  • 2013

30.11. Opava – zkušebna (Pure Cityzen)
29.11. Ostrava – Plan B (Les Spritz [i], Sajtban, Electro Epileptic)